DISCLAIMER

The information contained on this site is provided by Home Run Projects in good faith. The information is derived from sources believed to be accurate and current as at the date indicated in the respective sections of this site. Neither Home Run Projects nor any of its directors or employees give any representation or warranty as to the reliability, accuracy or completeness of the information, nor do they accept any responsibility arising in any way (including by negligence) for errors in, or omissions of website information.

 

In the case of goods or services supplied or offered by Home Run Projects or any of its directors or employees, liability for breach of any implied warranty or condition which cannot be excluded is limited to Home Run Projects’ option to either:

(a) the supply of the goods (or equivalent goods) or services again; or

(b) the payment of the cost of having the goods (or equivalent goods) or services supplied again.

WEBSITE TERMS & CONDITIONS

Acknowledgement and acceptance of General Conditions

Your access to this site is conditional upon your acceptance and compliance with the terms, conditions, notices and disclaimers contained in this document. Your use of, and/or access to this site constitutes your agreement to be bound by these General Conditions. Home Run Projects reserves the right to amend these General Conditions at anytime.

Ownership of content

The materials displayed on this site, including without limitation all information, text, materials, graphics, software, advertisements, names, logos and trademarks (if any) on this site ("Content") are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property laws unless expressly indicated otherwise.

You must not use this site or the information on this site in any manner or for any purpose which is unlawful or in any manner which violates any right of Home Run Projects or which is prohibited by the General Conditions.

 

Advertising and links to other websites

This site contains links to third party sites. These linked websites are not under the control of Home Run Projects, and Home Run Projects is not responsible for the content of any linked web site or any hyperlink contained in a link website. Home Run Projects provides these hyperlinks to you as convenience only, and the inclusion of any link does not imply any endorsement of the linked website by Home Run Projects. You link to any such website entirely at your own risk.

 

Cookies

Home Run Projects uses cookies on its website. A cookie is a piece of data that a website sends to your browser and which is then stored on your computer or other internet enabled device.  As you browse the Home Run Projects website, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. This enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with the Home Run Projects website. The cookies may collect your personal information including your name, age, profession, email address and telephone number. You may be able to use your browser settings to manage cookies. These settings may include deleting all or some cookies, not accepting any cookies or being notified when cookies are being used. Sometimes if you decide not to allow or accept a cookie, it may affect your use or the functionality of our website.

PRIVACY POLICY

Home Run Projects takes its responsibilities under the Privacy Act 1988 seriously and this policy details how we collect and use information about you.

 

Further information on Australian Privacy law is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (www.oaic.gov.au).

1. Collection of Personal Information

1.1 "Personal Information" is information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained. Personal Information that we may collect and hold include (but is not limited to) the following:

(a) name;

(b) postal, residential address and/or service address;

(c) email address;

(d) date of birth;

(e) contact details including telephone numbers (landline and mobile);

(f) gender;

(g) occupation and employment details;

(h) financial information and bank/credit account details;

(i) consumer preference information and opinions;

(j) driver license number;

(k) payment details;

(l) ASIC corporate searches;

(m) any feedback that you give us; and

(n) information that we collect for marketing purposes, such as your areas of interest and other information you provide to us.

 

2. When we may collection Personal Information

2.1 We may collect your Personal Information when you:

(a) visit our website;

(b) buy our products or services;

(c) fill out an application form;

(d) request information about us, our products or our services;

(e) provide feedback;

(f) fill in a form on our website;

(g) enter a competition we run;

(h) when you provide information to us through Facebook or other social media; or

(i) contact us by telephone, fax, email, internet chat, post or in person.

2.2 We may also collect Personal Information about you from other sources, including:

(a) publicly available sources of information; or

(b) from our business partners if you have indicated that you may be interested in our products or services.

However, we will only collect your Personal Information in this way if it is unreasonable or impractical to collect this information directly from you or if we are otherwise permitted to do so.

 

3. Purpose of Collecting, Holding or Using Personal Information

3.1 We collect, hold, use and disclose your Personal Information:

(a) to communicate with you and provide you with information, products or services you have requested;

(b) to administer our relationship with you including responding to queries;

(c) to monitor activity on our websites;

(d) to personalise and customise your experiences on our website;

(e) to provide ongoing information about our activities and new products;

(f) to provide you with information about products, services and offerings that may be of interest to you; and

(g) to process any job application submitted by you.

By submitting your Personal Information to the company, you consent to us using your Personal Information in the above ways.

3.2 You consent to us using your Personal Information for sending you information, including promotional material, about us or our products and services, as well as the products and services of our related entities and third parties, now and in the future.  You also consent to us sending you such information by means of direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS and MMS messages.  You can contact us using the contact details specified below if you do not want to receive marketing information from us or if you want to stop receiving telemarketing.

3.3 We may collect and use your Personal Information for other purposes not listed above.  If we do so, we will make it known to you at the time we collect or use your Personal Information. 

3.4 If you choose not to provide your Personal Information to Home Run Projects for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, we may not be able to undertake certain activities for you such as providing you with requested information, products or services.

 

4. Disclosure of Personal Information

4.1 Depending on the nature of your engagement with us, we may disclose your Personal Information to the members of Home Run Projects, our other related entities and to third parties that provide products and services to us or through us

4.2 We may disclose your Personal Information to our external service providers including mailing houses who distribute information to you on our behalf or market researchers who have been commissioned by Home Run Projects to carry out surveys and research. From time to time, we work with corporate partners and other third party providers to promote and/or market services that we consider will be of benefit to you. 

4.3 We may also disclose your Personal Information to our website host or software application providers in certain limited circumstances, for example when our website experiences a technical problem or to ensure that it operates in an effective and secure manner.

4.4 We do not otherwise disclose your Personal Information without your permission, unless the disclosure is:

(a) in accordance with this Privacy Policy or any agreement you enter into with us;

(b) required or authorised by law, including without limitation the Australian Privacy Principles; or

(c) made with your consent.

 

5. Data Quality

5.1 Home Run Projects will take reasonable steps to make sure that the Personal Information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up to date.  To assist us in this, you need to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as requested, and properly update the information provided to us to keep it true, accurate, current and complete.  Please contact us in any of the ways specified below if you believe that your Personal Information is inaccurate or incomplete and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the information.

 

6. Storage and Data Security

6.1 Home Run Projects will take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Information it holds about you from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Home Run Projects maintains strict standards and security procedures to prevent unauthorised access to the Personal Information whether it is in an electronic or paper format, and to ensure the correct use of this information.  Personal Information is stored in a central database that is password protected with access available only to authorised persons (such as employees of Home Run Projects or our external database administrator) or otherwise your Personal Information is securely held within Home Run Projects' offices and only available to authorised persons. 

6.2 If you have been provided with a secure logon identity and password to access Home Run Projects' website, it is very important that you keep the logon identity and password secure and make every effort to ensure that they are not misused, lost or stolen. You must tell us immediately if you become aware of or suspect that your logon identity or password has been compromised in any way that impacts or may impact access to Home Run Projects' website.  Home Run Projects cannot be held responsible if you disclose the logon identity or password to anyone else. 

6.3 Home Run Projects will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify the Personal Information if it is no longer needed for any purpose.

 

7. Access and correction

7.1 You are entitled to access the Personal Information that we hold about you.  If you request access to your Personal Information, in ordinary circumstances we will give you full access to your Personal Information.  However, there may be some legal or administrative reasons to deny access.  If we refuse your request to access your Personal Information, we will provide you with reasons for the refusal.  We may charge a reasonable fee for providing you with access to that Personal Information. 

7.2 A request for access can be made by contacting our Marketing Manager via info@homerunprojects.com with “Privacy matter” in the subject heading, or call 1300 557 547.

7.3 If you establish that the Personal Information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, Home Run Projects will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up to date. If reasonable steps to correct the information cannot be taken by Home Run Projects where such correction of the Personal Information is not technically possible or would be impracticable for Home Run Projects to perform, Home Run Projects may be unable to continue to provide services to you.  Home Run Projects will provide reasons for refusing your correction request.

7.4 Home Run Projects may also update the Personal Information it holds about you if instructed to do so by certain third parties that originally provided us that information.  Home Run Projects may also provide access to the Personal Information to such third parties.

 

8. Identifiers

8.1 Home Run Projects will not adopt as its own identifier an identifier that has been assigned by a government agency (or by an agent of, or contractor to, a government agency acting in its capacity as agent or contractor).

8.2 Home Run Projects will not use or disclose an identifier assigned to you by a government agency (or by an agent of, or contractor to, a government agency acting in its capacity as agent or contractor) except where such use or disclosure is expressly provided for in this policy.

 

9. Complaint resolution mechanism

9.1 If you have a question, concern or complaint regarding the way in which we handle your Personal Information, you should contact our Marketing Manager.

9.2 Home Run Projects takes a best practice approach to addressing privacy complaints. We will issue you with a timely response to any complaint that, if appropriate, will outline the measures that Home Run Projects will take to resolve the complaint.

9.3 If you feel that we have not satisfactorily addressed your complaint, you may also make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by visiting www.oaic.gov.au or by writing to GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001.

 

10. Application and amendments of this Privacy Policy

10.1 Home Run Projects will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of Personal Information it holds, for what purposes, and how it collects, uses, and discloses that information. If you have any queries about this policy, or the manner in which Home Run Projects applies this Privacy Protection Policy to your Personal Information please contact our Marketing Manager via info@homerunprojects.com with “Privacy matter” in the subject heading or call 1300 557 547.

10.2 Home Run Projects is constantly improving and enhancing its services to clients, and may update this privacy policy from time to time. Any changes to the policy will be advised to you by updating this page on the website of Home Run Projects' members. 

10.3 If you have any comments or suggestions regarding this privacy policy or if you have any concerns about what information we have about you or how we store it please contact Home Run Projects' Marketing Manager on the details provided above.

MORE INFO

OFFICES & CONTACT

QLD OFFICE 

Building 1 Shop 1.06

492 Beaudesert Rd, Salisbury QLD 4107

POSTAL ADDRESS

PO Box 381 Warner QLD 4500

 ABN 76 616 885 226

EMAIL 

Livingsanctuaryproperty@outlook.com

PHONE (MON-FRI 8:30am - 5:30pm)

1300 995 080 , +61 7 3063 8020

BACK TO TOP

GET IN TOUCH

  • Facebook - White Circle

© 2017 Living Sanctuary Mango Hill. All Rights Reserved